IHSA Boys All-Sectional

1st Team:

Senior Lucas Verrilli, ETHS 2018

Senior Jacob Fin-Samuels, ETHS 2018

Junior Henry Goodman, ETHS 2018

Senior Henry Goodman, ETHS 2019

Senior Nate Perkoski, ETHS 2019

2nd Team:

Senior Cameron Schulte, Glenbrook South 2019

Junior Steven Dales, Glenbrook South 2019 

Honorable Mention:

Junior Tucker Jones, Latin 2019

Senior Zach Bilimoria, Glenbrook South 2019

IHSA Girls All-Sectional

1st Team:

Senior Isabel Herbst, Glenbrook North 2018
Junior Halley Seed, Evanston 2018

Junior Olivia Olszewski, Conant 2018

Senior Lexi Coakley, St. Charles North 2019

Junior Emma Hernandez, Lincoln-Way East 2019

Senior Halley Seed, Evanston 2019

Senior Megan Cales, Lincoln-Way Central 2019

Senior Olivia Olszewski, Conant 2019

Senior Sydney Arnold, Conant 2019

Senior Sydney Hollingsworth, Evanston 2019

2nd Team:

Senior Neha Singh, Evanston 2018

Junior Sydney Hollingsworth, Evanston 2018

Senior Breanna Haak, Deerfield 2018

Senior Erin Markowitz, Glenbrook North 2019

Sophomore Natalie Long, Evanston 2019

Senior Toni Zheleva, Glenbrook South 2019 

Honorable Mention:
Junior Mina Dizdarevic, Evanston 2019

National Interscholastic Swimming Coaches Association

All-American

Henry Goodman, Evanston 2019

USA Water Polo Academic All-American

Lucas Verrilli 2018

Mina Dizdarevic 2019

IHSA Girls All-State

1st Team:

Senior Megan Cales, Lincoln-Way Central 2019

2nd Team:

Junior Olivia Olszewski, Conant 2018

Senior Olivia Olszewski, Conant 2019

Senior Halley Seed, Evanston 2019

Senior Sydney Arnold, Conant 2019

3rd Team:

Junior Halley Seed, Evanston 2018

Senior Lexi Coakley, St. Charles North 2019

Senior Olivia Traxler, St. Charles North 2019

4th Team:

Junior Emma Hernandez, Lincoln-Way East 2019

IHSA Boys All-State

1st Team:

Senior Henry Goodman, ETHS 2019

2nd Team:

Senior Lucas Verrilli, ETHS 2018

3rd Team:

Senior Jacob Fin-Samuels, ETHS 2018

Junior Henry Goodman, ETHS 2018

Senior Scholastic: 

Senior Brendon Chang, GBS 2018

Junior Olympics:

2019 Girls Bronze Division 3rd Place 

2019 Wolverine Tournament:

Girls 18U Champions!

2019 ODP Identification Tournament:

Girls 18U Champions!

East Side Water Polo

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Instagram

© 2020 by East Side Water Polo.

The ESWP Newsletter